April

     
Fri 4/28
Red Baraat

The Bowery Presents:

Red Baraat

Debauche

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 4/29
Maggie Koerner

Simple Play presents

Maggie Koerner

Travers Geoffray

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 4/30
Backup Planet

Simple Play presents:

Backup Planet

The Heavy Pets

Roxy Roca

8:00 pm

18 and Over

      

May

 
Mon 5/01
HILDEGARD, A Living Soundtrack

Progression Music Series Presents:

HILDEGARD

A Living Soundtrack

9:00 pm

Free w/ suggested donation at the door!

Tue 5/02
Twin Peaks

The Bowery Presents:

Twin Peaks

Chrome Pony

Post Animal

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 5/03
Twin Peaks

The Bowery Presents:

Twin Peaks

Chrome Pony

Post Animal

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5/04
Fri 5/05
San Fermin

The Bowery Presents:

San Fermin

Andy Shauf

Julia Jacklin

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 5/06
Motel Radio

Simple Play presents:

Motel Radio

The Artisanals

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5/07
Soul Brass Band

Soul Brass Band

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 5/08
Tranche

Tranche

Hestina

Skelatin

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 5/09
Wed 5/10
The Besnard Lakes, The Life and Times

The Bowery Presents:

The Besnard Lakes

The Life and Times

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5/11
Fri 5/12
Swanita Tour Featuring: Smino

Zero Fatigue and The Bowery Presents:

Swanita Tour Featuring: Smino

Monte Booker

Jay2

Bari

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 5/13
Sun 5/14
Mon 5/15
Hoops

The Bowery Presents:

Hoops

PARTS

Lawn

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 5/16
Wed 5/17
Tristan and the G Spots

Tristan and the G Spots

Nebula Rosa

Jazmarae Band

9:30 pm

18 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Thu 5/18
Fri 5/19
The Bright Light Social Hour

The Bowery Presents:

The Bright Light Social Hour

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 5/20
Vallis Alps

Winter Circle Productions and The Bowery Presents:

Vallis Alps

Kweku Collins

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 5/21
Mon 5/22
Tue 5/23
Wed 5/24
Moonchild

The Bowery Presents:

Moonchild

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 5/25
The Orbiting Human Circus featuring The Music Tapes

The Bowery Presents:

The Orbiting Human Circus featuring The Music Tapes

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 5/26
Sat 5/27
Sun 5/28
Mon 5/29
Tue 5/30
Wed 5/31
   

June

    
Thu 6/01
Fri 6/02
JMSN

Winter Circle Productions and The Bowery Present:

JMSN

Quin

Alcordo

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 6/03
Renshaw Davies

Simple Play presents:

Renshaw Davies

Coyotes

Quintessential Octopus

9:00 pm

Sun 6/04
Frontier Ruckus

The Bowery Presents:

Frontier Ruckus

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6/05
Jared & The Mill

The Bowery Presents;

Jared & The Mill

The Rocketboys

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tue 6/06
JEFF The Brotherhood

JEFF The Brotherhood

The Detail

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 6/07
Thu 6/08
PWR BTTM

The Bowery Presents:

PWR BTTM

Tancred

Nnamdi Ogbonnaya

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sold Out

Fri 6/09
Sat 6/10
Sun 6/11
Mon 6/12
Strawberry Girls

Pavillion Entertainment presents:

Strawberry Girls

Comrades

Bella Noire

7:30 pm

18 and Over

Tue 6/13
Wed 6/14
KOLARS, The Sh-Booms

The Bowery Presents:

KOLARS

The Sh-Booms

McGregor

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 6/15
Fri 6/16
Sat 6/17
Aldous Harding

The Bowery Presents:

Aldous Harding

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 6/18
Steve Gunn / Lee Ranaldo

The Bowery Presents:

Steve Gunn / Lee Ranaldo

Meg Baird

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Mon 6/19
Tue 6/20
Wed 6/21
Thu 6/22
Black Marble

The Bowery Presents:

Black Marble

Body of Light

Boyish Charm

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6/23
Sat 6/24
Sun 6/25
Mon 6/26
Tue 6/27
Wed 6/28
Thu 6/29
Fri 6/30
 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Sun 7/02
Mon 7/03
Tue 7/04
Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Sat 7/08
Sun 7/09
Mon 7/10
Tue 7/11
Wed 7/12
Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Sat 7/15
ROONEY

The Bowery Presents:

ROONEY

Run River North

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7/16
Mon 7/17
Tue 7/18
Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Fri 7/21
Palm

The Bowery Presents:

Palm

Palberta

Buncho

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7/22
Sun 7/23
Mon 7/24
Tue 7/25
Wed 7/26
Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Sat 7/29
Sun 7/30
Mon 7/31
     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Nite Jewel

The Bowery Presents & Winter Circle Productions:

Nite Jewel

Geneva Jacuzzi

Harriet Brown

9:00 pm

18 and Over